FAI Aeromodelling Commission (CIAM)

Space Models

Space Models International Competitions 2024                       

NO.

Country

Name of Event

City

Main Date

Alternate Date

World Cup Classes

Open Int Classes

Contact Person

Bulletin

Jury Report

Results

CPL

1 USA 2024 Arizona CUP Tucson, AZ 01-03.03. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S2/P

Matt Steele

Bulletin_1

Results

Jury_Report

 
2 BUL Kaspichan 2024 Kaspichan, BUL 27-28.04 18-19.05. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Toshko Dragov

Bulletin_1

Entry_form

   
3 SVK Dubnica May Cup 2004 Partizanske, SVK 24-26.05 --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S1A,S1B, S5B,S5C Luboš Baur      
4 USA CAN-AM Cup 2024 Muncie, IN 31.05 - 02.06 --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S2/P Matt Steele      
5 LAT Liepaja Cup 2024 Liepaja, LAT 28.-30.06 05.-07.07 S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Arnis Baca      
6 SVK Bardejov Space Cup 2024 Bardejov, SVK 12-14.07 --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Vladimir Svec

Bulletin_1

   
7 USA North Coast Cup Pueblo, Colorado 03-05.08 --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S2/P Matt Steele      
  SRB EuSMCh for Seniors

Zrenjanin, Serbia

23-29.08.

S1B, S3A, S4A, S5C, S6A, S7, S8P, S9A Dragan Jevtić

Bulletin_1

Preliminary Entry Form

Motor Order Form

   
EuSMCh for Juniors S1A, S3A, S4A, S5B, S6A, S7, S8D, S9A    
8 SRB Sirmium Cup 2024 Zrenjanin, SRB 29-30.08 --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Dragan Jevtić      
9 USA Galactic Cup 2024 Muncie, IN, 13-15.09. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S2/P Matt Steele      
10 KAZ Korkyt Ata Cup 2024 Baikonur 14-17.09. 21-24.09. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Alexey Oxenenko      
11 CZE Tessin Olza Cup 2024 Milikov-Vrchpole 21-22.09. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Gregor Stopa

 

   
12 SLO 44rd Ljubljana Cup Ljubljana 04-06.10. 11-13.10. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Joze Cuden      

2023 Space Models International Ranking - Final results (*.pdf format)

2023 Winners of the World Cup in Space Models:

Cathegory 1st Place (Winner) 2nd Place 3rd Place 4th Place 5th Place
S4A STRUZMAN Rodion (UKR) STANEV Toni (BUL) MATUSKA Peter (SVK) YORDANOV Plamen (BUL) RADCHENKO Oleksandr (UKR)
S6A JEVTIC Bojana (SRB) STANEV Toni (BUL) MATEOVA Klaudia (SVK) ZITNAN Michal Ml. (SVK) JEVTIC Branislav (SRB)
S7 GRES Marian (SVK) VACHKOV Dimitar (BUL) KUCKA Milan (CZE) TRUSH Sergiy (UKR) KIRIIENKO Ivan (UKR)
S8P BOLFA Simon (SVK) GALKO Denis (SVK) KICURA Rastislav (SVK) MATUSKA Peter (SVK) CHEKH Oleksandr (UKR)
S9A SAVOV Valentin (BUL) STANEV Toni (BUL) FISUN Sofia (UKR) SLAVCHEVA Stela (BUL) BAUR Martin (SVK)

Space Models International Competitions 2023                        

NO.

Country

Name of Event

City

Main Date

Alternate Date

World Cup Classes

Open Int Classes

Contact Person

Bulletin

Jury Report

Results

CPL

1 USA 2023 Arizona CUP Tucson, AZ 03-05.03. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S2/P, S1B

Matt Steele

Bulletin_0

Jury_Report

Results

---
2 USA North Coast Cup Rockdale, TX 21-23.04. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S2/P Matt Steele Bulletin_1 No WCup - only one country per class  ---
3 BUL Kaspichan 2023 Kaspichan, BUL 29-30.04 13-14.05. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Toshko Dragov Bulletin_1

Jury_Report

Results

---
4 USA CanAm Cup Muncie, IN, 26-29.05. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S1B, S2/P, S3A Michael Nowak Bulletin_1   ---
5 SVK Dubnica May Cup 2023 Partizanske 26-28.05. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Luboš Baur

Bulletin_1

Altimeter_info

Jury_Report

Results

Open_Int_S1_S5

CPL_5
6 POL MTSR Sowiniec Cup 2023 Bledowska desert 03-04.06. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Mateusz Niebielski Bulletin_1 Jury_Rep_and_Results CPL_6
7 SRB Sirmium Cup 2023 Sremska Mitrovica 24-25.06. 02-03.09. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Dragan Jevtić Bulletin_1

Jury_Report

Results

CPL_7
  USA WSMCh for Seniors

Rockdale, TX

02-07.07.

S1B, S3A, S4A, S5C, S6A, S7, S8P, S9A James Duffy

Bulletin_1

Bulletin_2

Bulletin_3

Bulletin_4

PEF

Motor_Annex

Webpage

Motor_Order

Results_Senior ------
WSMCh for Juniors S1A, S3A, S4A, S5B, S6A, S7, S8D, S9A Results_Junior -------
8 SVK Andritz Space Cup 2023 Kamenica nad Cirochou 22-23.07. 29-30.07. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Michal Hricinda Cup postponed to 2024, will not be held this year.     
9 LAT Liepaja Cup 2023 Liepaja 04 -06.08. 11-13.08. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Arnis Baca Bulletin_1

Results

Jury_Report

 
10 CRO Grand Prix SM World Cup  Pakoštane, Croatia 01-03. 09 25 -27.08. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S1B, S3A Darko Tokić

Bulletin_1

Results and Jury Report  
11 USA Galactic Cup 2023 Muncie, IN, 01-04.09. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A S1A, S3A, S2P Michael Nowak Bulletin_1 not received CPL_11
12 KAZ Koryt Ata Cup 2023 Baikonur 15-18.09. 21-24.09. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Alexey Oxenenko Bulletin_1

Results

Jury_Report

CPL_12
13 CZE Tessin Olza Cup 2023 Milikov-Vrchpole 23-24.09. --- S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Gregor Stopa

Bulletin_1

Bulletin_2

Results and Jury_Report CPL_13
14 SLO 43rd Ljubljana Cup Ljubljana 06-08.10. 13-15.10. S4A, S6A, S7, S8P,S9A --- Joze Cuden Bulletin_1

Results

Jury_Report

CPL_14_FINAL

Other related information: