Norwegian Air Sports Federation

Member type: 
Active Member
Address 
Møllergata 39
0179 Oslo
 
Norway
Phone 
+47 - 23 01 04 50
Fax 
+47 - 23 01 04 51
President 
Rolf Liland

Delegates

BJORNEVIK Lars Rune
Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
BRODESKIFT Tomas
Alternate Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission
ELLEFSEN Oyvind
Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
HASLE Ulrik
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
HUSTOFT Anders Emil
Delegate
FAI Education Commission
JENSEN Narve
Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KLINGBERG Mikael
Alternate Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
LILLENG Linda Christine
Delegate
FAI Rotorcraft Commission
MOXNES Kristian
Alternate Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
NOREVIK Kurt
Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
OSTBYE Steinar
Delegate
FAI Aerobatics Commission
SOLBAKKEN Arild
Delegate
FAI Ballooning Commission
SOLBAKKEN Arild
Alternate Delegate
FAI Gliding Commission
SORENSEN Tom Erik
Alternate Delegate
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STAURSET Jon Erik
Alternate Delegate
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
STROMME Petter
Alternate Delegate
FAI General Aviation Commission
SVIGGUM Trude
Delegate
FAI Parachuting Commission
VEIBY Tormod
Delegate
FAI Microlight & Paramotor Commission
ØYNO Lars
Delegate
FAI Amateur-built & Experimental Aircraft Commission

Officials

ANTHONISEN Paul
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ANTHONISEN Paul
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
BORTNE Tor
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
DAEHLIN Per Christian
President of Honour
FAI Hang Gliding & Paragliding Commission
ECKHOFF Dag
Judge F6A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ECKHOFF Dag
Technical Expert RC Helicopters
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ECKHOFF Dag
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
ECKHOFF Dag
Judge F6B
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
FREMMING Ola
Member
CIAM F3 RC Aerobatics Sub-committee
FREMMING Ola
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
GRINI Jo
Member
CIAM F3 RC Soaring Sub-committee
GRINI Jo
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
HOLTHE Tom Erik
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JENSEN Niels
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JENSEN Narve
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JENSEN Narve
Technical Expert Scale
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
JOHANNESSEN Tor
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
KARLSEN Robin
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KOKKVOLL Jannik
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KVIEN Espen
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
KVIEN Espen
Technical Expert RC Aerobatics
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LAUPSA John Eirik
Secretary General
NORWEGIAN AIR SPORTS FEDERATION
LIAHAGAEN Jan Even
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LILAND Rolf
Vice-President
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale
LYGREN Jan Thore
Member
CIAM F3 RC Helicopter Sub-committee
LYGREN Jan Thore
Judge F3C
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
LYGREN Jan Thore
Judge F3N
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MEUM Rolf
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MOEN Sverre Norvald
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
MOXNES Kristian
Member
IPC Artistic Events Committee
MOXNES Kristian
Chair
ipc dynamic Committee
MOXNES Kristian
Member
IPC Judges' Committee
NESS Eilif J.
President of Honour
FAI Parachuting Commission
SAETERVADET Torkell
Public Relations Officer
NORWEGIAN AIR SPORTS FEDERATION
SANDAKER PALM Henrik
Technical Expert FPV Racing
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SIGGERUD Lars
Judge F4
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SORENSEN Tom Erik
Judge F3A, F3P, F5A
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
STEFFENSEN Ingolf
Technical Expert F1
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
SVIGGUM Trude
Chair
IPC Indoor Skydiving Committee
TORP Espen
Technical Expert RC Soaring
FAI Aeromodelling Commission
VEIBY Tormod
Companion of Honour
Fédération Aéronautique Internationale